Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[SeaMonkey:Releases:2.0.9|SeaMonkey 2.0.9]] | |||
| October 19 (tied to Firefox 3.5.14) | |||
| [[SeaMonkey:Release_Process:2.0.9|Build]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox_3.6.11|Firefox 3.6.11]] | |||
| October 19 | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox_3.6.11/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox_3.6.11/Test Plan|QA]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird_3.1.5|Thunderbird 3.1.5]] | |||
| October 19 | |||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird_3.1.5/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Thunderbird_3.1.5/Test Plan|QA]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox_3.5.14|Firefox 3.5.14]] | |||
| October 19 | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox_3.5.14/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox_3.5.14/Test Plan|QA]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird_3.0.9|Thunderbird 3.0.9]] | |||
| October 19 | |||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird_3.0.9/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Thunderbird_3.0.9/Test Plan|QA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mobile/Fennec/Fennec4.0b1|Fennec 4.0 Beta 1]] | | [[Mobile/Fennec/Fennec4.0b1|Fennec 4.0 Beta 1]] | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 20 October 2010
This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.
- perhaps you'd like to see who release drivers for various releases are?
- or perhaps you'd like to learn more about the priority rankings we assign to releases?
- you might even wonder how we use flags to manage our releases?
- or what branches exist and when they branched?
- perchance you're confused about update terminology?
- maybe you'd like to know about our various branch support levels?
Upcoming Releases
Please do not edit scheduled dates if you are not a release driver.
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Links |
| Firefox 4.0 Beta 7 | 2nd Half of September (tentative - behind schedule) | Build, QA |
| SeaMonkey 2.1 Beta 1 | October (tentative) | Build |
| Firefox 4.0 RC1 | 2nd Half of October (tentative - behind schedule) | Build, QA |
| Fennec 4.0 RC1 | November (tentative) | Build, QA |
Previous Releases
For releases prior to 2010, please see the archive.