Releases: Difference between revisions

7 bytes removed ,  2 December 2009
m
my thunderbird 3.0rc1 upgraded itself to rc2 today, and moz ftp release server shows rc2 release even as of december 1st, 2009
No edit summary
m (my thunderbird 3.0rc1 upgraded itself to rc2 today, and moz ftp release server shows rc2 release even as of december 1st, 2009)
Line 13: Line 13:
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links'''
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links'''
|-
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0rc2|Thunderbird 3.0 RC2]]
| Either December 2/3
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0rc2/BuildNotes|Build]]
|-
|-
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.16|Firefox 3.0.16]]  
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.16|Firefox 3.0.16]]  
Line 40: Line 36:
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
|-
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0rc2|Thunderbird 3.0 RC2]]
| December 1st
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0rc2/BuildNotes|Build]]
|-
|-
| Firefox 3.0.15 -> 3.5.5 MU
| Firefox 3.0.15 -> 3.5.5 MU