QA/Fennec/16/Beta/2/L10N matrix: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→QA Assignment) |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aaron Train | | Aaron Train | ||
| | | Sony Xperia Play (Android 2.3.4, ARMv7) | ||
| September 4th, 2012 | | September 4th, 2012 | ||
| | | '''PASS''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nicolae Cristian | | Nicolae Cristian | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| September 5th, 2012 | | September 5th, 2012 | ||
| '''PASS''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
|} | | | ||
|- | |||
| Aaron Train | |||
| Samsung Galaxy Gio (Android 2.3.4, ARMv6) | |||
| September 5th, 2012 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|} | |||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 5 September 2012
QA Assignment
| Assigned | Device | Completed | Results | |
| Aaron Train | Sony Xperia Play (Android 2.3.4, ARMv7) | September 4th, 2012 | PASS | |
| Nicolae Cristian | Samsung Galaxy Note (Android 4.0.4, ARMv7) | September 5th, 2012 | PASS | |
| Aaron Train | Samsung Galaxy Gio (Android 2.3.4, ARMv6) | September 5th, 2012 | PASS |
Sign off Table
Sign Off Testing Includes: Home Screen, The Menu, Awesome Screen, & Sync
| L10N team | Sign off | Bugs found |
| Czech (cs) | PASS | |
| Danish (da) | PASS | |
| Finnish (fi) | PASS | |
| Korean (ko) | PASS | |
| Italian (it) | PASS | |
| Norwegian bokmal (nb-NO) | PASS | |
| Dutch (nl) | PASS | |
| Brazilian Portuguese (pt-BR) | PASS | |
| Portuguese (pt-PT) | N/A | |
| Russian(ru) | PASS | |
| German (de) | PASS | |
| Spanish (es-ES) | PASS | |
| French (fr) | PASS | |
| Japanese (ja) | PASS | |
| Polish (pl) | N/A |
General L10n Issues
| Bug | Notes |