Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| December (tied to Firefox 4.0b8) | | December (tied to Firefox 4.0b8) | ||
| [[Releases/Fennec 4.0b3/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Fennec 4b3/Test Plan|QA]] | | [[Releases/Fennec 4.0b3/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Fennec 4b3/Test Plan|QA]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.3a2|Thunderbird 3.3a2]] | |||
| January | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b9|Firefox 4.0 Beta 9]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b9|Firefox 4.0 Beta 9]] | ||
Revision as of 09:01, 10 December 2010
This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.
- perhaps you'd like to see who release drivers for various releases are?
- or perhaps you'd like to learn more about the priority rankings we assign to releases?
- you might even wonder how we use flags to manage our releases?
- or what branches exist and when they branched?
- perchance you're confused about update terminology?
- maybe you'd like to know about our various branch support levels?
Upcoming Releases
Please do not edit scheduled dates if you are not a release driver.
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Links |
| Firefox 4.0 Beta 8 | December (tied to Fennec 4.0b3) | Build, QA |
| Fennec 4.0 Beta 3 | December (tied to Firefox 4.0b8) | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 3.3a2 | January | |
| Firefox 4.0 Beta 9 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Firefox 4.0 Beta 10 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Firefox 4.0 RC1 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Fennec 4.0 Beta 4 | TBD | Build, QA |
Previous Releases
For releases prior to 2010, please see the archive.