User:Toniher/Schedule-Festival-BCN10: Difference between revisions
(start migrating) |
|||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| style="background-color: rgb(253, 255, 183);" colspan="13" | '''Best of Day One Lightning Talks'''<br>10 demos and talks<br> | | style="background-color: rgb(253, 255, 183);" colspan="13" | '''Best of Day One Lightning Talks'''<br>10 demos and talks<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | {{DrumbeatBarcelonaRow | ||
| | |time = 10:30 – 11:20 | ||
| | |main = <br> | ||
| | |local = [[Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/Citizen Identities and Neighborhood Literacies for Open Learning|Citizen Identities and Neighborhood Literacies for Open Learning #1]] | ||
| | |webcraft = [[Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/MDNasOER|Learning from Mozilla (MDN as OER)]] | ||
| | |badge = Hacking / work session | ||
| | |hacker= [[Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/hackspace|Build, Make, Learn in the Hackbus and Hackerspace Playground]] | ||
| | |opencon= [http://wiki.mozilla.org/Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/Pathways_to_Open_Content Pathways to Open Content] | ||
| | |peer= [[Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/Building a School of Copyright and Creative Commons|Building a School of Copyright and Creative Commons]] | ||
|video=[http://wiki.mozilla.org/Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/schedule/videolab/wireframing3 Test drive Open Video Wireframes] | |||
|storming=[[Storming the Syllabus]] | |||
| | |wiki=[[Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/Wikipedia in Education|Wikipedia in Education]] 102 -- engaging universities in online creation | ||
| | |angels=[[Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/Bank of Common Knowledge HowTo|Bank of Common Knowledge HowTo]] | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| height="13" style="background-color: rgb(242, 242, 242);" | <br> | | height="13" style="background-color: rgb(242, 242, 242);" | <br> | ||
| style="background-color: rgb(219, 238, 243);" colspan="13" | Coffee Break | | style="background-color: rgb(219, 238, 243);" colspan="13" | Coffee Break | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
{{DrumbeatBarcelonaRow | |||
| | |time = 11:30 – 12:20 | ||
| | |main = [[Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/wikiotics|Wikiotics language lesson assembly studio Part 2]] | ||
| | |local = [[Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/Citizen Identities and Neighborhood Literacies for Open Learning|Citizen Identities and Neighborhood Literacies for Open Learning #2]] | ||
| | |webcraft = [[Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/WaSPHowToUse|Remixing and Reusing WaSP Interact]] | ||
| | |badge = Hacking / work session | ||
| | |hacker= [[Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/hackspace|Build, Make, Learn in the Hackbus and Hackerspace Playground]] | ||
| | |opencon= [http://wiki.mozilla.org/Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/Global_Course_Catalog Global Course Catalog] | ||
| | |peer= [[Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/Educating your users|Encourage Content Reuse: Educate your users!]] | ||
| | |video= [http://wiki.mozilla.org/index.php?title=Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/schedule/videolab/hackathon1 Open Video Hackathon 1 - How to start an open source project] | ||
| | |storming= [[Storming the Grade Book]] | ||
| | |wiki= [[Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/Wikipedia in Education#Pecha_Kucha|Learning with Wikis<br> Pecha Kucha]]: project showcase | ||
|angels= | |||
}} | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| height="13" align="center" style="background-color: rgb(242, 242, 242);" | <br> | | height="13" align="center" style="background-color: rgb(242, 242, 242);" | <br> | ||
| style="background-color: rgb(219, 238, 243);" colspan="13" | Lunch Break | | style="background-color: rgb(219, 238, 243);" colspan="13" | Lunch Break | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
{{DrumbeatBarcelonaRow | |||
| | |time = 14:00 – 14:50 | ||
| | |main = Mitchell Baker Chat: participating in Mozilla beyond software | ||
| | |local = [[Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/PrintingLab|PrintingLab]] (ongoing processes: "what's on the paper tray") | ||
| | |webcraft = (run in conjunction with the Peer Learning Lighthouse <br> | ||
| | |badge = [[Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/backpack|Badges, learning and online identity: wireframes + prototypes]] | ||
| | |hacker= How to Start A Hackerspace | ||
| | |opencon= [http://wiki.mozilla.org/Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/Content_remixing_hackspace Textbook Sprint: Content Remixing Tool] | ||
|peer= [[Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/WebcraftCreateCourses|Create a P2PU Webcraft Course!]] (w/ SoW) | |||
|video= [http://wiki.mozilla.org/index.php?title=Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/schedule/videolab/hackathon2 Open Video Hackathon 2] | |||
(w/ SoW) | |storming= [[Storming Publishing and Peer Review]] | ||
|wiki= [[Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/schedule/MediaWiki hackathon#Multilingualism|Wiki extensions]] - translation and multilingualism | |||
| | |angels= [[Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/Scratch Animation Soup|Scratch Animation Soup]]<br> | ||
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/index.php?title=Drumbeat/events/Festival/program/schedule/videolab/hackathon2 | }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| height="13" style="background-color: rgb(242, 242, 242);" | <br> | | height="13" style="background-color: rgb(242, 242, 242);" | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:46, 1 November 2010
THIS IS A STYLE TESTING PAGE
Official is here : see also Summit2010/Schedule
Wednesday, November 3
| Venue: MACBA Atrium | |||||||||||
| 18:00 – 20:30 | On-Site Registration | ||||||||||
| 20:30 - 23:00 |
Opening Reception | ||||||||||
| 20:30 – 21:00 | Keynote: Joi Ito, Creative Commons | ||||||||||
| 21:00 – 23:00 | Science Fair and Cocktails | ||||||||||
Thursday, November 4
See also: Program Activities Wiki and Festival Space Map
|style="font-size:11px; text-align:left; padding:6px;" cellpadding=5| 09:30– 10:20
|style="font-size:11px; text-align:left; padding:6px;" cellpadding=5| 11:20– 11:30
|style="font-size:11px; text-align:left; padding:6px;" cellpadding=5| 12:20– 14:00
|style="font-size:11px; text-align:left; padding:6px;" cellpadding=5| 14:50– 15:00
|style="font-size:11px; text-align:left; padding:6px;" cellpadding=5| 15:50– 16:00
|style="font-size:11px; text-align:left; padding:6px;" cellpadding=5| 18:00– 19:00
|style="font-size:11px; text-align:left; padding:6px;" cellpadding=5| 19:00– 20:30
Friday, November 5
See also: Program Activities Wikiand Festival Space Map
Saturday, November 6 (OpenRaval classroom, for local community)
| Saturday, Nov 6 – Venue | |||||||||||
| Location Learning Corner #1 |
Location Learning Corner #2 |
Location Learning Corner #3 |
Location Learning Corner #4 | ||||||||
| 10:00 – 12:00 | Be a goodwill reporter | CC Collages | Animation soup | City walkshop gymkhana #1 | |||||||
| 12:00 – 14:00 | Commons time-travelers | [Pending] | S4A Digital Orchestra | City walkshop gymkhana #2 | |||||||
| 14:00 – 14:30 | Closing & snacks | ||||||||||